• 09
    Nov

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Tuesday, 9 November 2010 10.30amQEII Park, Christchurch
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match Drawn
  • 09
    Nov

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Tuesday, 9 November 2010 10.30amNelson Park, Napier
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Central Stags won by 243 runs
  • 09
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Northern Knights

    Tuesday, 9 November 2010 10.30amQueenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match Drawn
  • 16
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Tuesday, 16 November 2010 10.30amColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Otago Volts won by 6 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Tuesday, 16 November 2010 10.30amNelson Park, Napier
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Central Stags won by 4 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Knights

    Tuesday, 16 November 2010 10.30amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Northern Knights won by 10 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Tuesday, 23 November 2010 10.30amColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Central Stags won by 6 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Northern Knights v Canterbury

    Tuesday, 23 November 2010 10.30amCobham Oval, Whangarei
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Canterbury Wizards won by an innings and 114 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Tuesday, 23 November 2010 10.30amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match Drawn
  • 02
    Dec

    Northern Knights v Central Stags

    Thursday, 2 December 2010 6:00pmSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Central Stags won by 78 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Friday, 3 December 2010 5:00pmColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Auckland Aces won by 50 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Saturday, 4 December 2010 2:00pmBasin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Wellington Firebirds won by 3 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Sunday, 5 December 2010 2:00pmBasin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Canterbury Wizards won by 3 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Northern Knights

    Sunday, 5 December 2010 2:00pmColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Match abandoned without a ball bowled
  • 08
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Northern Knights

    Wednesday, 8 December 2010 5:00pmCentennial Park, Oamaru
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Northern Knights won by 9 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Thursday, 9 December 2010 5:00pmSaxton Oval, Nelson
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Wellington Firebirds won by 8 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Friday, 10 December 2010 5:00pmSaxton Oval, Nelson
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Canterbury Wizards won by 6 runs
  • 10
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Friday, 10 December 2010 5:00pmQueens Park, Invercargill
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Auckland Aces won by 8 runs (D/L Method)
  • 10
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Friday, 10 December 2010 1:00pmQueens Park, Invercargill
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Otago Sparks won by 6 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Friday, 10 December 2010 4:00pmQEII Park, Christchurch
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Canterbury Magicians won by 91 runs (D/L Method)
  • 10
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Friday, 10 December 2010 4:00pmSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Wellington Blaze won by 48 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Saturday, 11 December 2010 10.30amQueens Park, Invercargill
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Otago Sparks won by 8 wickets
  • 11
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Saturday, 11 December 2010 10.30amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Canterbury Magicians won by 52 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Saturday, 11 December 2010 10.30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Wellington Blaze won by 25 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Sunday, 12 December 2010 2:00pmQEII Park, Christchurch
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Auckland Aces won by 1 run
  • 12
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Sunday, 12 December 2010 2:00pmQueens Park, Invercargill
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Central Stags won by 7 wickets
  • 12
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Knights

    Sunday, 12 December 2010 2:00pmBasin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Northern Knights won by 54 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Sunday, 12 December 2010 10:00amQueens Park, Invercargill
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Central Hinds won by 11 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Sunday, 12 December 2010 10:00amQEII Park, Christchurch
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Canterbury Magicians won by 2 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Sunday, 12 December 2010 12:00noonSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Tuesday, 14 December 2010 5:00pmBasin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Auckland Aces won by 2 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Wednesday, 15 December 2010 5:00pmQEII Park, Christchurch
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Canterbury Wizards
  • 17
    Dec

    Northern Knights v Canterbury

    Friday, 17 December 2010 6:00pmSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Northern Knights won by 8 wickets
  • 18
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Saturday, 18 December 2010 2:00pmColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Match abandoned
  • 19
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Sunday, 19 December 2010 2:00pmColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Match abandoned
  • 19
    Dec

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Sunday, 19 December 2010 2:00pmQEII Park, Christchurch
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Central Stags won by 3 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Northern Knights v Otago Volts

    Sunday, 19 December 2010 2:00pmBay Oval 2, Mt Maunganui
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Match abandoned
  • 20
    Dec

    Canterbury U18 v Otago U18

    Monday, 20 December 2010 Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    Mens Multi-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 21
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Tuesday, 21 December 2010 5:00pmColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Win to Auckland Aces by 12 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Northern Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Tuesday, 21 December 2010 6:00pmSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Wellington Firebirds won by 43 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Northern Districts U18 v Auckland U18

    Tuesday, 21 December 2010 Weymouth Oval, Manurewa
    Mens Multi-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 22
    Dec

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Wednesday, 22 December 2010 5:00pmPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
  • 23
    Dec

    Central Stags v Northern Knights

    Thursday, 23 December 2010 5:00pmPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Central Stags win by 6 wickets
  • 23
    Dec

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Thursday, 23 December 2010 5:00pmAorangi Oval, Timaru
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Canterbury Wizards won by 5 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Monday, 27 December 2010 2:00pmBasin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Central Stags won by 22 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Monday, 27 December 2010 2:00pmMolyneux Park, Alexandra
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Match abandoned due to rain
  • 27
    Dec

    Northern Knights v Auckland Aces

    Monday, 27 December 2010 2:00pmBay Oval 2, Mt Maunganui
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Auckland Aces won by 8 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Wellington U18 v Central Districts U18

    Tuesday, 28 December 2010 Barton Oval, Upper Hutt
    Mens Multi-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 29
    Dec

    Canterbury v Northern Knights

    Wednesday, 29 December 2010 2:00pmQEII Park, Christchurch
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Canterbury Wizards won by 60 runs
  • 29
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Wednesday, 29 December 2010 2:00pmQueenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Wellington won three wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Wednesday, 29 December 2010 2:00pmPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Cup Twenty20
    Central Stags won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Sunday, 2 January 2011 Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
    HRV Cup Final HRV Cup Twenty20
    Auckland Aces won by 4 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Sunday, 2 January 2011 2:00pmFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Central Hinds won by 6 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Sunday, 2 January 2011 4:00pmBarton Oval, Upper Hutt
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Canterbury Magicians won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Sunday, 2 January 2011 4:00pmColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Otago Sparks won by 41 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Auckland U18 v Otago U18

    Sunday, 2 January 2011 Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Mens Multi-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 02
    Jan

    Central Districts U18 v Canterbury U18

    Sunday, 2 January 2011 Lincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Mens Multi-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 02
    Jan

    Northern Districts U18 v Wellington U18

    Sunday, 2 January 2011 Lincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Mens Multi-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 03
    Jan

    TBA v TBA

    Monday, 3 January 2011 TBA
    Reserve day HRV Cup Twenty20
  • 03
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Monday, 3 January 2011 10.30amFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Northern Spirit won by 108 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Monday, 3 January 2011 10.30amBarton Oval, Upper Hutt
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Canterbury Magicians won by 55 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Monday, 3 January 2011 10.30amColin Maiden Park No2, Auckland
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Auckland Hearts won by 4 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Tuesday, 4 January 2011 12:00noonFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
  • 04
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Tuesday, 4 January 2011 12:00noonBarton Oval, Upper Hutt
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Tuesday, 4 January 2011 10:30amColin Maiden Park No2, Auckland
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Auckland Hearts won by 3 runs
  • 06
    Jan

    Auckland U18 v Wellington U18

    Thursday, 6 January 2011 Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 06
    Jan

    Northern Districts U18 v Canterbury U18

    Thursday, 6 January 2011 Lincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 06
    Jan

    Otago U18 v Central Districts U18

    Thursday, 6 January 2011 Lincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 07
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Friday, 7 January 2011 4:00pmQEII Park, Christchurch
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Canterbury Magicians won by 43 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Friday, 7 January 2011 4:00pmBarton Oval, Upper Hutt
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Wellington Blaze won by 5 wickets
  • 07
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Friday, 7 January 2011 3:00pmColin Maiden Park No2, Auckland
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Central Hinds won by 6 wickets
  • 07
    Jan

    Northern Districts U18 v Central Districts U18

    Friday, 7 January 2011 Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Mens Twenty-20 Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 07
    Jan

    Otago U18 v Wellington U18

    Friday, 7 January 2011 Lincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 07
    Jan

    Auckland U18 v Canterbury U18

    Friday, 7 January 2011 Lincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 08
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Saturday, 8 January 2011 10.30amQEII Park, Christchurch
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Canterbury Magicians won by 61 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Saturday, 8 January 2011 10.30amBarton Oval, Upper Hutt
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Wellington Blaze won by 248 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Saturday, 8 January 2011 10.30amColin Maiden Park No2, Auckland
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Central Hinds won by 2 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Canterbury U18 v Wellington U18

    Saturday, 8 January 2011 Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 08
    Jan

    Auckland U18 v Central Districts U18

    Saturday, 8 January 2011 Lincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 08
    Jan

    Otago U18 v Northern Districts U18

    Saturday, 8 January 2011 Lincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 09
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Northern Knights

    Sunday, 9 January 2011 11:00amColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Northern Knights won by 2 runs
  • 09
    Jan

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Sunday, 9 January 2011 11:00amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Central Stags won by 2 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Sunday, 9 January 2011 11:00amMolyneux Park, Alexandra
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Otago Volts won by 4 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Sunday, 9 January 2011 12:00noonQEII Park, Christchurch
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
  • 09
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Sunday, 9 January 2011 12:00noonBarton Oval, Upper Hutt
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
  • 09
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Sunday, 9 January 2011 10:30amColin Maiden Park No2, Auckland
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
  • 10
    Jan

    Auckland U18 v Northern Districts U18

    Monday, 10 January 2011 10.00amBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Mens Twenty-20 Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 10
    Jan

    Canterbury U18 v Otago U18

    Monday, 10 January 2011 10.00amLincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Mens Twenty-20 Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 10
    Jan

    Central Districts U18 v Wellington U18

    Monday, 10 January 2011 10.00amLincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Mens Twenty-20 Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 10
    Jan

    Central Districts U18 v Canterbury U18

    Monday, 10 January 2011 2.30pmBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Mens Twenty-20 Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 10
    Jan

    Wellington U18 v Northern Districts U18

    Monday, 10 January 2011 2.30pmLincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Mens Twenty-20 Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 10
    Jan

    Otago U18 v Auckland U18

    Monday, 10 January 2011 2.30pmLincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Mens Twenty-20 Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 11
    Jan

    Central Districts U18 v Otago U18

    Tuesday, 11 January 2011 10.00amBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Mens Twenty-20 Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 11
    Jan

    Auckland U18 v Wellington U18

    Tuesday, 11 January 2011 10.00amLincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Mens Twenty-20 Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 11
    Jan

    Northern Districts U18 v Canterbury U18

    Tuesday, 11 January 2011 10.00amLincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Mens Twenty-20 Match National Under 18 tournament 2010-11
  • 12
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Wednesday, 12 January 2011 11:00amColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Auckland Aces won by 8 runs
  • 12
    Jan

    Central Stags v Northern Knights

    Wednesday, 12 January 2011 11:00amFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Northern Knights won by 1 wicket
  • 12
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Wednesday, 12 January 2011 11:00amQueenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Canterbury Wizards won by 99 runs
  • 14
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Friday, 14 January 2011 4:00pmKena Kena Park, Paraparaumu
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Central Hinds won by 33 runs
  • 14
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Friday, 14 January 2011 4:00pmQueens Park, Invercargill
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Otago Sparks won by 35 runs
  • 14
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Friday, 14 January 2011 3:00pmColin Maiden Park No2, Auckland
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Wellington Blaze won by 6 runs
  • 15
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Saturday, 15 January 2011 10.30amKena Kena Park, Paraparaumu
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
  • 15
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Saturday, 15 January 2011 10.30amQueens Park, Invercargill
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Otago Sparks won by 189 runs
  • 15
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Saturday, 15 January 2011 10.30amColin Maiden Park No2, Auckland
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Wellington Blaze won by 93 runs
  • 16
    Jan

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Sunday, 16 January 2011 11:00amQEII Park, Christchurch
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Auckland Aces won by 6 wickets
  • 16
    Jan

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Sunday, 16 January 2011 11:00amFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Otago Volts won by 43 runs
  • 16
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Sunday, 16 January 2011 11:00amCobham Oval, Whangarei
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Wellington Firebirds won by 6 runs
  • 16
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Sunday, 16 January 2011 12:00noonKena Kena Park, Paraparaumu
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Canterbury Magicians won by 11 runs
  • 16
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Sunday, 16 January 2011 10:30amQueens Park, Invercargill
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Otago Sparks won by 8 runs
  • 16
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Sunday, 16 January 2011 10:30amColin Maiden Park No2, Auckland
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Wellington Blaze won by 4 wickets
  • 19
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Wednesday, 19 January 2011 11:00amColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Auckland Aces won by 40 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Wednesday, 19 January 2011 11:00amQEII Park, Christchurch
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Canterbury Wizards won by 63 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Northern Knights

    Wednesday, 19 January 2011 11:00amQueens Park, Invercargill
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Match abandoned
  • 21
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Friday, 21 January 2011 4:00pmFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Wellington Blaze won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Friday, 21 January 2011 4:00pmQEII Park, Christchurch
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Canterbury Magicians won by 14 runs
  • 21
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Friday, 21 January 2011 4:00pmSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Auckland Hearts won by 25 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Saturday, 22 January 2011 10.30amFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Wellington Blaze won by 101 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Saturday, 22 January 2011 10.30amQEII Park, Christchurch
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Otago Sparks won by 20 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Saturday, 22 January 2011 10.30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Womens One-Day Match Action Cricket Cup
    Match abandoned
  • 23
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Canterbury

    Sunday, 23 January 2011 11:00amCobham Oval, Whangarei
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Match abandoned
  • 23
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Sunday, 23 January 2011 11:00amCentennial Park, Oamaru
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Otago Volts won by 2 wickets
  • 23
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Sunday, 23 January 2011 11:00amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Match abandoned
  • 23
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Sunday, 23 January 2011 12:00noonFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Match abandoned
  • 23
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Sunday, 23 January 2011 10:30amQEII Park, Christchurch
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Otago Sparks won by 13 runs
  • 23
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Sunday, 23 January 2011 12:00noonSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Action Cricket Twenty20
    Match abandoned
  • 24
    Jan

    Canterbury U23 v Auckland U23

    Monday, 24 January 2011 Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Mens Multi-Day Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 24
    Jan

    Otago U23 v Wellington U23

    Monday, 24 January 2011 Lincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Mens Multi-Day Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 24
    Jan

    Northern Districts U23 v Central Districts U23

    Monday, 24 January 2011 Lincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Mens Multi-Day Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 27
    Jan

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Thursday, 27 January 2011 11:00amPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Match abandoned
  • 27
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Otago Volts

    Thursday, 27 January 2011 11:00amCobham Oval, Whangarei
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Tie
  • 27
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Thursday, 27 January 2011 11:00amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Canterbury Wizards won by 125 runs
  • 28
    Jan

    Otago U23 v Central Districts U23

    Friday, 28 January 2011 Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 28
    Jan

    Northern Districts U23 v Canterbury U23

    Friday, 28 January 2011 Lincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 28
    Jan

    Auckland U23 v Wellington U23

    Friday, 28 January 2011 Lincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 28
    Jan

    North Otago v Otago Country

    Friday, 28 January 2011 10:30amCentennial Park, Oamaru
    Hawke Cup Challenge Match Hawke Cup 2010/11
    Otago Country win by 85 runs on 1st Innings
  • 29
    Jan

    Otago U23 v Northern Districts U23

    Saturday, 29 January 2011 Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 29
    Jan

    Auckland U23 v Central Districts U23

    Saturday, 29 January 2011 Lincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 29
    Jan

    Canterbury U23 v Wellington U23

    Saturday, 29 January 2011 Lincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 30
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Sunday, 30 January 2011 11:00amColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Auckland Aces won by 7 wickets
  • 30
    Jan

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Sunday, 30 January 2011 11:00amPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Canterbury Wizards won by 56 runs
  • 30
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Knights

    Sunday, 30 January 2011 11:00amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Wellington Firebirds won by 52 runs
  • 30
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Sunday, 30 January 2011 10.30amQEII Park, Christchurch
    Action Cricket Cup Final Action Cricket Cup
    Canterbury Magicians won by 27 runs
  • 30
    Jan

    Wellington U23 v Northern Districts U23

    Sunday, 30 January 2011 Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 30
    Jan

    Canterbury U23 v Central Districts U23

    Sunday, 30 January 2011 Lincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 30
    Jan

    Auckland U23 v Otago U23

    Sunday, 30 January 2011 Lincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Mens One-Day Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 31
    Jan

    Canterbury U23 v Otago U23

    Monday, 31 January 2011 Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Mens Twenty-20 Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 31
    Jan

    Auckland U23 v Northern Districts U23

    Monday, 31 January 2011 Lincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Mens Twenty-20 Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 31
    Jan

    Central Districts U23 v Wellington U23

    Monday, 31 January 2011 Lincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Mens Twenty-20 Match National Under 23 Tournament 2010-11
  • 02
    Feb

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Wednesday, 2 February 2011 11:00amAorangi Oval, Timaru
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Canterbury Wizards won by 5 wickets
  • 02
    Feb

    Northern Knights v Central Stags

    Wednesday, 2 February 2011 11:00amCobham Oval, Whangarei
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Central Stags won by 5 runs
  • 02
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Wednesday, 2 February 2011 11:00amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens One-Day Match Men's One-Day
    Auckland Aces won by 67 runs
  • 05
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Saturday, 5 February 2011 Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Action Cricket Twenty20 Final Action Cricket Twenty20
    Canterbury Magicians won by 6 wickets
  • 06
    Feb

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Sunday, 6 February 2011 11.00am startQEII Park, Christchurch
    Preliminary final 1 v 2 Men's One-Day
    Canterbury Wizards won by 41 runs
  • 06
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Northern Knights

    Sunday, 6 February 2011 11.00am startQueenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
    Preliminary final 3 v 4 Men's One-Day
    Otago Volts won by 9 runs (D/L method)
  • 09
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Wednesday, 9 February 2011 Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
    Loser 1 v 2, v Winner 3 v 4 Men's One-Day
    Auckland Aces won by 65 runs
  • 11
    Feb

    Otago Country v Marlborough

    Friday, 11 February 2011 10:30amMolyneux Park, Alexandra
    Mens Multi-Day Match Hawke Cup 2010/11
    Marlborough won by an innings and 117 runs
  • 13
    Feb

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Sunday, 13 February 2011 11:00amQEII Park, Christchurch
    FINAL Men's One-Day
    Auckland Aces won by
  • 17
    Feb

    Northern Knights v Central Stags

    Thursday, 17 February 2011 10.30amCobham Oval, Whangarei
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 17
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Thursday, 17 February 2011 10.30amQueenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 17
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Thursday, 17 February 2011 10.30amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Wellington Firebirds won by 5 wickets
  • 24
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Northern Knights

    Thursday, 24 February 2011 10.30amColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Northern Knights won by 9 wickets
  • 24
    Feb

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Thursday, 24 February 2011 10.30amMcLean Park, Napier
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Otago won by 116 runs
  • 24
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Thursday, 24 February 2011 10.30amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 25
    Feb

    Marlborough v Hawkes Bay

    Friday, 25 February 2011 10:30amHorton Park, Blenheim
    Hawke Cup Challenge 3 Hawke Cup 2010/11
    Marlborough Win on 1st Innings
  • 07
    Mar

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Monday, 7 March 2011 10.30amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 07
    Mar

    Northern Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Monday, 7 March 2011 10.30amCobham Oval, Whangarei
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Northern Knights won by 9 wickets
  • 07
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Monday, 7 March 2011 10.30amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Otago Volts won by 10 wickets
  • 11
    Mar

    Marlborough v Hamilton

    Friday, 11 March 2011 10:30amHorton Park, Blenheim
    Hawke Cup Challenge Match 4 Hawke Cup 2010/11
    HAMILTON,won by an innings and 8 runs
  • 13
    Mar

    Canterbury Invitation XI v Wellington Legends XI

    Sunday, 13 March 2011 4:00pmBasin Reserve, Wellington
    Fill the Basin for Christchurch Charity Match Fill the Basin for Christchurch
  • 14
    Mar

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Monday, 14 March 2011 10.30amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Canterbury Wizards won by 76 runs
  • 14
    Mar

    Northern Knights v Auckland Aces

    Monday, 14 March 2011 10.30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Auckland Aces won by 18 runs
  • 14
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Monday, 14 March 2011 10.30amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 21
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Monday, 21 March 2011 10.30amColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Wellington Firebirds won by 126 runs
  • 21
    Mar

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Monday, 21 March 2011 10.30amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 21
    Mar

    Central Stags v Northern Knights

    Monday, 21 March 2011 10.30amMcLean Park, Napier
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 25
    Mar

    North Island Women v South Island Women

    Friday, 25 March 2011 10:30amBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Inter-Island Series Game 1 Inter-Island Women's Series
  • 26
    Mar

    North Island Women v South Island Women

    Saturday, 26 March 2011 10:30amBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Inter-Island Series Game 2 Inter-Island Women's Series
  • 27
    Mar

    North Island Women v South Island Women

    Sunday, 27 March 2011 10:30amBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Inter-Island Series Game 3 Inter-Island Women's Series
  • 28
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Monday, 28 March 2011 10.30amColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Canterbury Wizards won by 28 runs
  • 28
    Mar

    Northern Knights v Otago Volts

    Monday, 28 March 2011 10.30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 28
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Monday, 28 March 2011 10.30amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 04
    Apr

    Canterbury v Northern Knights

    Monday, 4 April 2011 10.30amQEII Park, Christchurch
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 04
    Apr

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Monday, 4 April 2011 10.30amNelson Park, Napier
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 04
    Apr

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Monday, 4 April 2011 10.30amQueenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 05
    Apr

    Mt Maunganui v Howick-Pakuranga

    Tuesday, 5 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.1, Auckland
    Round One, Game 1 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 05
    Apr

    Marist-United v Karori

    Tuesday, 5 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.2, Auckland
    Round One, Game 2 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 05
    Apr

    East-Christchurch Shirley v University-Grange

    Tuesday, 5 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.3, Auckland
    Round One, Game 3 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 06
    Apr

    Mt Maunganui v East-Christchurch Shirley

    Wednesday, 6 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.1, Auckland
    Round Two, Game 1 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 06
    Apr

    Karori v University-Grange

    Wednesday, 6 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.2, Auckland
    Round Two, Game 2 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 06
    Apr

    Howick-Pakuranga v Marist-United

    Wednesday, 6 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.3, Auckland
    Round Two, Game 3 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 07
    Apr

    Marist-United v University-Grange

    Thursday, 7 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.1, Auckland
    Round Three, Game 1 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 07
    Apr

    Howick-Pakuranga v East-Christchurch Shirley

    Thursday, 7 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.2, Auckland
    Round Three, Game 2 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 07
    Apr

    Mt Maunganui v Karori

    Thursday, 7 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.3, Auckland
    Round Three, Game 3 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 08
    Apr

    Karori v Howick-Pakuranga

    Friday, 8 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.1, Auckland
    Round Four, Game 1 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 08
    Apr

    University-Grange v Mt Maunganui

    Friday, 8 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.2, Auckland
    Round Four, Game 2 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 08
    Apr

    East-Christchurch Shirley v Marist-United

    Friday, 8 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.3, Auckland
    Round Four, Game 3 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 09
    Apr

    Karori v East-Christchurch Shirley

    Saturday, 9 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.1, Auckland
    Round Five, Game 1 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 09
    Apr

    Marist-United v Mt Maunganui

    Saturday, 9 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.2, Auckland
    Round Five, Game 2 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 09
    Apr

    University-Grange v Howick-Pakuranga

    Saturday, 9 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.3, Auckland
    Round Five, Game 3 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 10
    Apr

    East-Christchurch Shirley v Howick-Pakuranga

    Sunday, 10 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.1, Auckland
    NCC Final 1 v 2 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 10
    Apr

    University-Grange v Marist-United

    Sunday, 10 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.2, Auckland
    NCC Final 3 v 4 National Club Championship 2010/11
  • 10
    Apr

    Karori v Mt Maunganui

    Sunday, 10 April 2011 10:00amCornwall Park No.3, Auckland
    NCC Final 5 v 6 National Club Championship 2010/11

With Thanks To

ANZ Ford
Tui Active Post HRV Specsavers CCC Powerade
Sky Pitch Radio Network TAB Gillette Accor Hotels City Fitness