• 27
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Sunday, 27 October 2013 10:30amHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 31
    Oct

    Northern Knights v Auckland Aces

    Thursday, 31 October 2013 10:30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 01
    Nov

    Canterbury Wizards v Central Stags

    Friday, 1 November 2013 7.15pmHagley Oval, Christchurch
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    Match abandoned
  • 02
    Nov

    Canterbury Wizards v Otago Volts

    Saturday, 2 November 2013 7.15pmHagley Oval, Christchurch
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 47 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Thursday, 7 November 2013 10:30amHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 5 wickets
  • 08
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Canterbury Wizards

    Friday, 8 November 2013 7.15pmUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    Match abandoned
  • 09
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Northern Knights

    Saturday, 9 November 2013 7.15pmUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 9 runs
  • 12
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury Wizards

    Tuesday, 12 November 2013 10:30amEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    CANTERBURY WIZARDS won by 6 wickets
  • 15
    Nov

    Northern Knights v Otago Volts

    Friday, 15 November 2013 7.15pmSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 3 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    Northern Knights v Central Stags

    Saturday, 16 November 2013 7.15pmSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 31 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Canterbury Wizards v Otago Volts

    Tuesday, 19 November 2013 10:30amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 9 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Knights

    Tuesday, 19 November 2013 4.00pmHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Friday, 22 November 2013 7.15pmWestpac Stadium, Wellington
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 5 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Saturday, 23 November 2013 7.15pmWestpac Stadium, Wellington
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 6 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Northern Knights v Central Stags

    Tuesday, 26 November 2013 10:30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 7 wickets
  • 29
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Friday, 29 November 2013 7.15pmEden Park, Auckland
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 6 wickets
  • 30
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury Wizards

    Saturday, 30 November 2013 7.15pmEden Park, Auckland
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 7 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Wednesday, 4 December 2013 10:30amEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 04
    Dec

    Northern Knights v Otago Volts

    Wednesday, 4 December 2013 10:30amCobham Oval, Whangarei
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 04
    Dec

    Canterbury Wizards v Wellington Firebirds

    Wednesday, 4 December 2013 10:30amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    CANTERBURY WIZARDS won by 10 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Friday, 6 December 2013 3.00pmMelville Park, Auckland
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Twenty20 Competition
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 8 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Friday, 6 December 2013 3.00pmSt Peter's School, Cambridge
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Twenty20 Competition
    Match abandoned
  • 06
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Friday, 6 December 2013 4.00pmHagley Oval, Christchurch
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Twenty20 Competition
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 9 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Saturday, 7 December 2013 10.30amMelville Park, Auckland
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 6 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Saturday, 7 December 2013 10.30amSt Peter's School, Cambridge
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 5 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Saturday, 7 December 2013 10.30amHagley Oval, Christchurch
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 3 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Sunday, 8 December 2013 10.00amMelville Park, Auckland
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 9 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Sunday, 8 December 2013 10.00amSt Peter's School, Cambridge
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 9 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Sunday, 8 December 2013 10:00amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 9 wickets
  • 12
    Dec

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Thursday, 12 December 2013 10:30amNelson Park, Napier
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 12
    Dec

    Canterbury Wizards v Northern Knights

    Thursday, 12 December 2013 10:30amHagley Oval, Christchurch
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    CANTERBURY WIZARDS won by 6 wickets
  • 12
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Thursday, 12 December 2013 10:30amQueens Park, Invercargill
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 8 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Northern Knights

    Friday, 20 December 2013 10:30amEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 6 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Wizards

    Friday, 20 December 2013 10:30amKarori Park, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 20
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Friday, 20 December 2013 10:30amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 27
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Friday, 27 December 2013 2.00pmMolyneux Park, Alexandra
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Wizards

    Friday, 27 December 2013 3.00pmHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    Match abandoned
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Stags v Northern Knights

    Friday, 27 December 2013 3.00pmSaxton Oval, Nelson
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 25 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Friday, 27 December 2013 4.00pmBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Twenty20 Competition
    Match abandoned
  • 27
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Friday, 27 December 2013 4.00pmLincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Twenty20 Competition
    Match abandoned
  • 27
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Friday, 27 December 2013 4.00pmLincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Twenty20 Competition
    Match abandoned
  • 28
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Saturday, 28 December 2013 10.30amLincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    Match Abandoned
  • 28
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Saturday, 28 December 2013 10.30amBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    Match Abandoned
  • 28
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Saturday, 28 December 2013 10.30amLincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 22 runs
  • 29
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Sunday, 29 December 2013 3.00pmHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    Match Abandoned
  • 29
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Sunday, 29 December 2013 10.00amLincoln Green, Lincoln University
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 94 runs (D/L method)
  • 29
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Sunday, 29 December 2013 10.00amLincoln No. 3, Lincoln University
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 12 runs (D/L Method)
  • 29
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Sunday, 29 December 2013 10.00amBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 9 wickets (D/L method)
  • 30
    Dec

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Monday, 30 December 2013 4.00pmPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    Match tied (AUCKLAND ACES won Eliminator Over)
  • 01
    Jan

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Wednesday, 1 January 2014 4.00pmPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 29 runs
  • 01
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Wednesday, 1 January 2014 4.00pmHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Twenty20 Competition
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 5 runs
  • 01
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Wednesday, 1 January 2014 4.00pmMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Twenty20 Competition
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 7 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Canterbury Wizards

    Thursday, 2 January 2014 4.00pmBay Oval, Mt Maunganui
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    CANTERBURY WIZARDS won by 11 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Thursday, 2 January 2014 3.00pmMolyneux Park, Alexandra
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Twenty20 Competition
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Thursday, 2 January 2014 10.30amHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 2 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Thursday, 2 January 2014 10.30amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 26 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Friday, 3 January 2014 7.10pmEden Park, Auckland
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 74 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Friday, 3 January 2014 10.00amHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    Match Abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Friday, 3 January 2014 10.30amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 20 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Friday, 3 January 2014 10.30amMolyneux Park, Alexandra
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 97 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Saturday, 4 January 2014 4.00pmBay Oval 2, Mt Maunganui
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 21 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Saturday, 4 January 2014 10.00amMolyneux Park, Alexandra
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 73 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Sunday, 5 January 2014 4.00pmPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 7 wickets
  • 05
    Jan

    Canterbury Wizards v Auckland Aces

    Sunday, 5 January 2014 2.00pmHagley Oval, Christchurch
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    CANTERBURY WIZARDS won by 21 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    Central Stags v Canterbury Wizards

    Tuesday, 7 January 2014 4.00pmPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    Match abandoned
  • 08
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Northern Knights

    Wednesday, 8 January 2014 4.00pmEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 29 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Wednesday, 8 January 2014 4.30pmUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 1 run
  • 10
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Auckland Aces

    Friday, 10 January 2014 7.15pmSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 40 runs
  • 10
    Jan

    Canterbury Wizards v Wellington Firebirds

    Friday, 10 January 2014 4.00pmHagley Oval, Christchurch
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    CANTERBURY WIZARDS won by 8 wickets
  • 10
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Friday, 10 January 2014 3.00pmSeddon Park, Hamilton
    *Double header with HRV Twenty20 Women's Twenty20 Competition
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 87 runs
  • 10
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Friday, 10 January 2014 3.00pmCornwall Park, Hastings
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Twenty20 Competition
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 51 runs
  • 10
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Friday, 10 January 2014 10.30amBrooklands Park, Mosgiel
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 6 wickets
  • 11
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Saturday, 11 January 2014 10.30amBrooklands Park, Mosgiel
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 9 wickets
  • 11
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Saturday, 11 January 2014 10.30amSt Peter's School, Cambridge
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 4 wickets
  • 11
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Saturday, 11 January 2014 10.30amCornwall Park, Hastings
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 8 wickets
  • 12
    Jan

    Canterbury Wizards v Northern Knights

    Sunday, 12 January 2014 2.00pmHagley Oval, Christchurch
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    CANTERBURY WIZARDS won by 5 wickets
  • 12
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Sunday, 12 January 2014 3.00pmUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    Match Abandoned
  • 12
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Sunday, 12 January 2014 11.00amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    *Double header with HRV Twenty20 Women's Twenty20 Competition
    Match Abandoned
  • 12
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Sunday, 12 January 2014 10.00amSt Peter's School, Cambridge
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 7 wickets
  • 12
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Sunday, 12 January 2014 10.00amCornwall Park, Hastings
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 9 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Tuesday, 14 January 2014 4.00pmEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    Mens Twenty-20 Match HRV Twenty20
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 33 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Canterbury Wizards

    Friday, 17 January 2014 7.15pmSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Peliminary Final: 2v3 HRV Twenty20
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 3 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Friday, 17 January 2014 3.00pmMelville Park, Auckland
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Twenty20 Competition
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 68 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Friday, 17 January 2014 4.00pmHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Twenty20 Competition
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 56 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Friday, 17 January 2014 3.00pmFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Twenty20 Competition
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 7 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Northern Knights

    Saturday, 18 January 2014 7.15pmSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Final HRV Twenty20
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 5 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Saturday, 18 January 2014 10.30amMelville Park, Auckland
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 37 runs
  • 18
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Saturday, 18 January 2014 10.30amFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 9 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Saturday, 18 January 2014 10.30amHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 119 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Sunday, 19 January 2014 10.00amMelville Park, Auckland
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 160 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Sunday, 19 January 2014 10.00amFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 25 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Sunday, 19 January 2014 10.00amHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Womens One-Day Match Women's One Day Competition
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 6 wickets
  • 23
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Thursday, 23 January 2014 10:30amHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 23
    Jan

    Central Stags v Northern Knights

    Thursday, 23 January 2014 10:30amMcLean Park, Napier
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 3 wickets
  • 23
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Canterbury Wizards

    Thursday, 23 January 2014 10:30amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 7 wickets
  • 25
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Saturday, 25 January 2014 10.30amMelville Park, Auckland
    FINAL Women's One Day Competition
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 3 wickets
  • 26
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Sunday, 26 January 2014 TBCMelville Park, Auckland
    FINAL Women's Twenty20 Competition
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 7 wickets
  • 30
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Thursday, 30 January 2014 10:30amEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 30
    Jan

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Thursday, 30 January 2014 10:30amMcLean Park, Napier
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 30
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Canterbury Wizards

    Thursday, 30 January 2014 10:30amHarry Barker Reserve, Gisborne
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 310 runs
  • 07
    Feb

    Canterbury Wizards v Auckland Aces

    Friday, 7 February 2014 10:30amHagley Oval, Christchurch
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    CANTERBURY WIZARDS won by 64 runs
  • 07
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Knights

    Friday, 7 February 2014 10:30amKarori Park, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match Drawn
  • 07
    Feb

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Friday, 7 February 2014 10:30amSaxton Oval, Nelson
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 134 runs
  • 16
    Feb

    Northern Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Sunday, 16 February 2014 10:30amCobham Oval, Whangarei
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 16
    Feb

    Canterbury Wizards v Central Stags

    Sunday, 16 February 2014 10:30amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 16
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Sunday, 16 February 2014 10:30amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    Match drawn
  • 23
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Sunday, 23 February 2014 10:30amEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 106 runs
  • 23
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Northern Knights

    Sunday, 23 February 2014 10:30amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 4 wickets
  • 23
    Feb

    Central Stags v Canterbury Wizards

    Sunday, 23 February 2014 10:30amMcLean Park, Napier
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
    CANTERBURY WIZARDS won by 9 wickets
  • 02
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Northern Knights

    Sunday, 2 March 2014 10:30amEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 7 wickets
  • 02
    Mar

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Sunday, 2 March 2014 10:30amFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Mar

    Canterbury Wizards v Otago Volts

    Sunday, 2 March 2014 10:30amAorangi Oval, Timaru
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 5 wickets
  • 05
    Mar

    Northern Knights v Otago Volts

    Wednesday, 5 March 2014 10:30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 4 wickets
  • 05
    Mar

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Wednesday, 5 March 2014 10:30amSaxton Oval, Nelson
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 92 runs
  • 05
    Mar

    Canterbury Wizards v Wellington Firebirds

    Wednesday, 5 March 2014 10:30amHagley Oval, Christchurch
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    Match Abandoned
  • 09
    Mar

    Northern Knights v Auckland Aces

    Sunday, 9 March 2014 10:30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 110 runs
  • 09
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Sunday, 9 March 2014 10:30amHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 2 runs
  • 09
    Mar

    Canterbury Wizards v Central Stags

    Sunday, 9 March 2014 10:30amHagley Oval, Christchurch
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    CANTERBURY WIZARDS won by 10 wickets
  • 12
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Wednesday, 12 March 2014 10:30amEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 113 runs
  • 12
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Knights

    Wednesday, 12 March 2014 10:30amHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 3 wickets
  • 12
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Canterbury Wizards

    Wednesday, 12 March 2014 10:30amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    CANTERBURY WIZARDS won by 4 wickets
  • 15
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury Wizards

    Saturday, 15 March 2014 10:30amEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    Match Abandoned
  • 16
    Mar

    Central Stags v Northern Knights

    Sunday, 16 March 2014 10:30amPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 151 runs D/L method
  • 16
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Sunday, 16 March 2014 10:30amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    Match Abandoned
  • 19
    Mar

    Northern Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Wednesday, 19 March 2014 10:30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 3 wickets
  • 19
    Mar

    Central Stags v Canterbury Wizards

    Wednesday, 19 March 2014 10:30amPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    CANTERBURY WIZARDS won by 64 runs
  • 19
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Wednesday, 19 March 2014 10:30amQueens Park, Invercargill
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 43 runs D/L
  • 23
    Mar

    Northern Knights v Canterbury Wizards

    Sunday, 23 March 2014 10:30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 15 runs
  • 23
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Sunday, 23 March 2014 10:30amEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 73 runs
  • 23
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Sunday, 23 March 2014 10:30amHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 7 wickets
  • 26
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Wednesday, 26 March 2014 10:30amHawkins Basin Reserve, Wellington
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 5 runs
  • 26
    Mar

    Canterbury Wizards v Northern Knights

    Wednesday, 26 March 2014 10:30amHagley Oval, Christchurch
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    CANTERBURY WIZARDS won by 6 wickets
  • 26
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Wednesday, 26 March 2014 10:30amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    Mens One-Day Match Ford Trophy
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 106 runs
  • 30
    Mar

    Canterbury Wizards v Northern Knights

    Sunday, 30 March 2014 10:00amHagley Oval, Christchurch
    Premilinary final: 1 v 2 Ford Trophy
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 4 wickets
  • 30
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Sunday, 30 March 2014 10:00amEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    Preliminary final: 3 v 4 Ford Trophy
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 4 wickets
  • 02
    Apr

    Canterbury Wizards v Wellington Firebirds

    Wednesday, 2 April 2014 10:00amHagley Oval, Christchurch
    Preliminary final Ford Trophy
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 8 wickets
  • 05
    Apr

    Northern Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Saturday, 5 April 2014 10:10amBay Oval, Mt Maunganui
    Final Ford Trophy
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 4 wickets
  • 08
    Apr

    Pukekohe Metro v Suburbs New Lynn

    Tuesday, 8 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.1, Auckland
    Round One National Club Championships 2013/14
    PUKEKOHE METRO won by 133 runs
  • 08
    Apr

    Greytown v Eastern Suburbs

    Tuesday, 8 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.2, Auckland
    Round One National Club Championships 2013/14
    GREYTOWN won by 5 wickets
  • 08
    Apr

    East-Christchurch Shirley v Albion

    Tuesday, 8 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.3, Auckland
    Round One National Club Championships 2013/14
    EAST-CHRISTCHURCH SHIRLEY won by 17 runs
  • 09
    Apr

    East-Christchurch Shirley v Pukekohe Metro

    Wednesday, 9 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.1, Auckland
    Round Two National Club Championships 2013/14
    EAST-CHRISTCHURCH SHIRLEY won by 1 wicket
  • 09
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v Albion

    Wednesday, 9 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.2, Auckland
    Round Two National Club Championships 2013/14
    EASTERN SUBURBS won by 8 wickets
  • 09
    Apr

    Suburbs New Lynn v Greytown

    Wednesday, 9 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.3, Auckland
    Round Two National Club Championships 2013/14
    SUBURBS NEW LYNN won by 6 wickets
  • 10
    Apr

    Greytown v Albion

    Thursday, 10 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.1, Auckland
    Round Three National Club Championships 2013/14
    ALBION won by 40 runs
  • 10
    Apr

    Suburbs New Lynn v East-Christchurch Shirley

    Thursday, 10 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.2, Auckland
    Round Three National Club Championships 2013/14
    SUBURBS NEW LYNN won by 54 runs
  • 10
    Apr

    Pukekohe Metro v Eastern Suburbs

    Thursday, 10 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.3, Auckland
    Round Three National Club Championships 2013/14
    EASTERN SUBURBS won by 307 runs
  • 11
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v Suburbs New Lynn

    Friday, 11 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.1, Auckland
    Round Four National Club Championships 2013/14
    EASTERN SUBURBS won by 32 runs
  • 11
    Apr

    Albion v Pukekohe Metro

    Friday, 11 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.2, Auckland
    Round Four National Club Championships 2013/14
    ALBION won by 7 wickets
  • 11
    Apr

    East-Christchurch Shirley v Greytown

    Friday, 11 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.3, Auckland
    Round Four National Club Championships 2013/14
    EAST-CHRISTCHURCH SHIRLEY won by 105 runs
  • 12
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v East-Christchurch Shirley

    Saturday, 12 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.1, Auckland
    Round Five National Club Championships 2013/14
    EASTERN SUBURBS won by 127 runs
  • 12
    Apr

    Greytown v Pukekohe Metro

    Saturday, 12 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.2, Auckland
    Round Five National Club Championships 2013/14
    GREYTOWN won by 9 wickets
  • 12
    Apr

    Albion v Suburbs New Lynn

    Saturday, 12 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.3, Auckland
    Round Five National Club Championships 2013/14
    ALBION won by 5 wickets
  • 13
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v East-Christchurch Shirley

    Sunday, 13 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.1, Auckland
    Final 1 v 2 National Club Championships 2013/14
    EAST-CHRISTCHURCH SHIRLEY won by 2 wickets
  • 13
    Apr

    Suburbs New Lynn v Albion

    Sunday, 13 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.2, Auckland
    Playoff 3 v 4 National Club Championships 2013/14
    SUBURBS NEW LYNN won by 41 runs
  • 13
    Apr

    Greytown v Pukekohe Metro

    Sunday, 13 April 2014 10:00amCornwall Park No.3, Auckland
    Playoff 5 v 6 National Club Championships 2013/14
    GREYTOWN won by 126 runs

With Thanks To

ANZ
Ford Tui Active Post HRV Specsavers CCC
Sky Pitch Radio Network TAB Gillette Accor Hotels