• 20
    Sep

    Northern Knights v Cape Cobras

    Saturday, 20 September 2014 2.30am NZ, 8:00pm -1 day localChhattisgarh International Cricket Stadium, Raipur
    Group B Game 1 Champions League 2014
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 33 runs (D/L method)
  • 24
    Sep

    Northern Knights v Hobart Hurricanes

    Wednesday, 24 September 2014 2.30am NZ, 8:00pm -1 day localChhattisgarh International Cricket Stadium, Raipur
    Group B Game 2 Champions League 2014
  • 27
    Sep

    Northern Knights v Kings XI Punjab

    Saturday, 27 September 2014 2.30am NZ, 8:00pm -1 day localPunjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
    Group B Match 3 Champions League 2014
  • 01
    Oct

    Northern Knights v Barbados Tridents

    Wednesday, 1 October 2014 2.30am NZ time / 8.00pm -1 day localM Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
    Group B Game 4 Champions League 2014
  • 23
    Oct

    Northern Knights v Auckland Aces

    Thursday, 23 October 2014 10.30amCobham Oval, Whangarei
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 25
    Oct

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Saturday, 25 October 2014 10.30amHagley Oval, Christchurch
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 26
    Oct

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Sunday, 26 October 2014 10.30amNelson Park, Napier
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 28
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Friday, 28 November 2014 3pmCornwall Park, Hastings
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 28
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Friday, 28 November 2014 4pmBasin Reserve, Wellington
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 28
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Friday, 28 November 2014 3pmMelville Park, Auckland
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 29
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Saturday, 29 November 2014 10.30amCornwall Park, Hastings
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 29
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Saturday, 29 November 2014 10.30amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 29
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Saturday, 29 November 2014 10.30amMelville Park, Auckland
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 30
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Sunday, 30 November 2014 10amCornwall Park, Hastings
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 30
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Sunday, 30 November 2014 10amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 30
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Sunday, 30 November 2014 10amMelville Park, Auckland
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 11
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Thursday, 11 December 2014 10.30amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 11
    Dec

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Thursday, 11 December 2014 10.30amHagley Oval, Christchurch
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 11
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Northern Knights

    Thursday, 11 December 2014 10.30amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 12
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Friday, 12 December 2014 4pmCornwall Park, Hastings
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 12
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Friday, 12 December 2014 4pmMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 12
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Friday, 12 December 2014 4pmSt Paul's Collegiate, Hamilton
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 13
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Saturday, 13 December 2014 10.30amSt Paul's Collegiate, Hamilton
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 13
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Saturday, 13 December 2014 10.30amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 13
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Saturday, 13 December 2014 10.30amCornwall Park, Hastings
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 14
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Sunday, 14 December 2014 10amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 14
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Sunday, 14 December 2014 10.30amSt Paul's Collegiate, Hamilton
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 14
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Sunday, 14 December 2014 Cornwall Park, Hastings
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 18
    Dec

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Thursday, 18 December 2014 10.30amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 18
    Dec

    Northern Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Thursday, 18 December 2014 10.30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 18
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Thursday, 18 December 2014 10.30amEden Park No.2, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 27
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Saturday, 27 December 2014 11.00amEden Park No.2, Auckland
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Saturday, 27 December 2014 11.00amPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 27
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Northern Knights

    Saturday, 27 December 2014 11.00amMolyneux Park, Alexandra
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 27
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Saturday, 27 December 2014 4pmBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Saturday, 27 December 2014 4pmBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 27
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Saturday, 27 December 2014 4pmBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 28
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Sunday, 28 December 2014 10.30amBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 28
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Sunday, 28 December 2014 10.30amBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 28
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Sunday, 28 December 2014 10.30amBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 29
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Monday, 29 December 2014 10amBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 29
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Monday, 29 December 2014 10amBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 29
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Monday, 29 December 2014 10amBert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 30
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Tuesday, 30 December 2014 11.00amQueenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 30
    Dec

    Central Stags v Northern Knights

    Tuesday, 30 December 2014 11.00amPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 30
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Tuesday, 30 December 2014 11.00amEden Park No.2, Auckland
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 01
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Thursday, 1 January 2015 11.00amBay Oval, Mt Maunganui
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 02
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Friday, 2 January 2015 11.00amEden Park No.2, Auckland
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 02
    Jan

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Friday, 2 January 2015 11.00amAorangi Oval, Timaru
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 02
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Friday, 2 January 2015 3pmMolyneux Park, Alexandra
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 02
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Friday, 2 January 2015 4pmKarori Park, Wellington
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 02
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Friday, 2 January 2015 4pmMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 03
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Saturday, 3 January 2015 10.30amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 03
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Saturday, 3 January 2015 10.30amMolyneux Park, Alexandra
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 03
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Saturday, 3 January 2015 10.30amKarori Park, Wellington
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 04
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Sunday, 4 January 2015 10amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 04
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Otago Volts

    Sunday, 4 January 2015 11.00amBay Oval, Mt Maunganui
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 04
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Sunday, 4 January 2015 10amKarori Park, Wellington
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 04
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Sunday, 4 January 2015 10amMolyneux Park, Alexandra
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 05
    Jan

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Monday, 5 January 2015 11.00amAorangi Oval, Timaru
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 05
    Jan

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Monday, 5 January 2015 11.00amSaxton Oval, Nelson
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 08
    Jan

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Thursday, 8 January 2015 11.00amFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 09
    Jan

    Canterbury v Northern Knights

    Friday, 9 January 2015 11.00amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 10
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Saturday, 10 January 2015 11.00amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 12
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Monday, 12 January 2015 11.00amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 13
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Central Stags

    Tuesday, 13 January 2015 11.00amTBA
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 14
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Wednesday, 14 January 2015 11.00amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 16
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Friday, 16 January 2015 3pmMelville Park, Auckland
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 16
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Friday, 16 January 2015 3pmTBA
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 16
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    Friday, 16 January 2015 4pmSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 17
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    Saturday, 17 January 2015 10.30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 17
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Saturday, 17 January 2015 10.30amTBA
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 17
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Saturday, 17 January 2015 10.30amMelville Park, Auckland
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 18
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Northern Knights

    Sunday, 18 January 2015 11.00amEden Park No.2, Auckland
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 18
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Sunday, 18 January 2015 11.00amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 18
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Sunday, 18 January 2015 11.00amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 18
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Sunday, 18 January 2015 10amMelville Park, Auckland
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 18
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    Sunday, 18 January 2015 10.30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 18
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Sunday, 18 January 2015 10amTBA
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 21
    Jan

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Wednesday, 21 January 2015 11.00amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 21
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Wednesday, 21 January 2015 11.00amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 21
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Auckland Aces

    Wednesday, 21 January 2015 11.00amBay Oval, Mt Maunganui
    List-A Match Ford Trophy
  • 24
    Jan

    Qualifier 3 v Qualifier 4

    Saturday, 24 January 2015 11.00amTBA
    Preliminary final Ford Trophy
  • 24
    Jan

    Qualifier 1 v Qualifier 2

    Saturday, 24 January 2015 11.00amTBA
    Preliminary final Ford Trophy
  • 24
    Jan

    TBC v TBC

    Saturday, 24 January 2015 TBA
    Womens One-Day Match Women's Domestic One Day competition
  • 25
    Jan

    TBC v TBC

    Sunday, 25 January 2015 TBA
    Womens Twenty-20 Match Women's Domestic Twenty20 competition
  • 28
    Jan

    Loser 1 v 2 v Winner 3 v 4

    Wednesday, 28 January 2015 11.00amTBA
    Preliminary final Ford Trophy
  • 01
    Feb

    TBA v TBA

    Sunday, 1 February 2015 11.00amTBA
    Ford Trophy Final Ford Trophy
  • 06
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Friday, 6 February 2015 10.30amQueens Park, Invercargill
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 06
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Friday, 6 February 2015 10.30amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 06
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Northern Knights

    Friday, 6 February 2015 10.30amColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 15
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Sunday, 15 February 2015 10.30amKarori Park, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 15
    Feb

    Central Stags v Northern Knights

    Sunday, 15 February 2015 10.30amPukekura Park, New Plymouth
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 16
    Feb

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Monday, 16 February 2015 10.30amMainPower Oval, Rangiora
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 27
    Feb

    Northern Knights v Central Stags

    Friday, 27 February 2015 10.30amCobham Oval, Whangarei
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 28
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Saturday, 28 February 2015 10.30amQueenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 01
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Sunday, 1 March 2015 10.30amColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 08
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Sunday, 8 March 2015 10.30amKarori Park, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 09
    Mar

    Canterbury v Northern Knights

    Monday, 9 March 2015 10.30amHagley Oval, Christchurch
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 09
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Monday, 9 March 2015 10.30amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 17
    Mar

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Tuesday, 17 March 2015 10.30amSaxton Oval, Nelson
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 17
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Tuesday, 17 March 2015 10.30amColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 18
    Mar

    Northern Knights v Otago Volts

    Wednesday, 18 March 2015 10.30amSeddon Park, Hamilton
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 25
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Wednesday, 25 March 2015 10.30amUniversity Oval, Dunedin
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 25
    Mar

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Wednesday, 25 March 2015 10.30amMcLean Park, Napier
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 25
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Knights

    Wednesday, 25 March 2015 10.30amBasin Reserve, Wellington
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 01
    Apr

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Wednesday, 1 April 2015 10.30amMcLean Park, Napier
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 01
    Apr

    Northern Knights v Canterbury

    Wednesday, 1 April 2015 10.30amBay Oval, Mt Maunganui
    First Class Match Plunket Shield
  • 01
    Apr

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Wednesday, 1 April 2015 10.30amColin Maiden Park, Auckland
    First Class Match Plunket Shield

With Thanks To

ANZ Ford
Tui Active Post HRV Specsavers CCC Powerade
Sky Pitch Radio Network TAB Gillette Accor Hotels City Fitness