Primary School Shield Entries

2011 Shield Entries

In 2010 we had 1452 players participate from 121 teams across New Zealand.


Auckland

  • Auckland Normal Intermediate School
  • Sommerville Intermediate School
  • Blockhouse Bay Intermediate School
  • Mt Roskill Intermediate School
  • St Kentigern College
  • Remuera Intermediate School
  • Northcross Intermediate School
  • Takapuna Normal Intermediate
  • Northcote Intermediate School
  • Henderson Intermediate
  • Murrays Bay Intermediate
  • Viscount School
  • Glen Eden Intermediate
  • Diocesan School for Girls
  • Kowhai Intermediate
  • Balmoral School
  • St Cutherbert's School
  • St Mary's School
  • Ponsonby Intermediate
  • St Heliers School
  • Sutton Park Intermediate
  • St Kentigerns' School

 

Northern Districts

  • Gisborne Intermediate School
  • Manurewa Intermediate School
  • St Peter's School, Cambridge
  • Pukekohe Intermediate School
  • Tahatai Coast School
  • Tauranga Intermediate School
  • Berkley Intermediate School
  • Fairfield Intermediate School
  • Peachgrove Intermediate School
  • Southwell School
  • Maeroa School
  • St Columbus
  • Horsham Downs
  • Otumoetai Intermediate
  • Whakatane Intermediate School
  • Te Puke Intermediate School
  • Alfriston School
  • Conifer Grove School
  • The Gardens Primary School
  • Mangatangi School
  • Waiau Pa School
  • Drury School
  • Glenbrook Primary School
  • Morrinsville Intermediate School

 

Central Districts

  • Feilding Intermediate School
  • Monrad Intermediate School
  • Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School
  • Ongaonga School
  • Havelock North Intermediate School
  • Taradale Intermediate School
  • Heretaunga Intermediate School
  • Sacred Heart Girls' College
  • Waimea Intermediate School
  • Masterton Intermediate School
  • Levin Intermediate School

 

Wellington

  • Fergusson Intermediate School
  • Tawa Intermediate School
  • Raroa Normal Intermediate School
  • Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
  • Muritai School
  • Hutt Intermediate

 

Canterbury

  • Waimataitai School
  • Sumner Primary School
  • Cathedral Grammar School
  • Bluestone School
  • St Andrew's College Preparatory School
  • Tai Tapu School
  • Beaconsfield School
  • Christchurch South Intermediate School
  • Heaton Normal Intermediate School
  • Casebrook Intermediate School
  • St Andrew's School
  • Gleniti Primary School
  • Southbrook School
  • Sacred Heart Primary School
  • Chisnallwood Intermediate School
  • Ohoka School
  • Ellesmere College
  • Halswell Primary School
  • Cobham Intermediate School
  • Hillview Christian School
  • Grantlea Downs School
  • Geraldine High School
  • Darfield High School
  • Rangiora Borough School
  • Kaiapoi North School
  • Kaiapoi Borough School
  • Broadfield School
  • Ashgrove Primary School
  • Rolleston Primary School
  • Lincoln Primary School
  • Amberley School
  • Springston School
  • St Joseph's School, Timaru
  • Craighead Diocesan
  • Barton Rural School
  • Highfield School
  • Pleasant Point Primary School
  • Waimate High School
  • Westport South School
  • Our Lady of Fatima
  • Avonhead Primary School
  • Grey Main School
  • St Patrick's School, Greymouth
  • Paroa School
  • Ashburton Intermediate School

 

Otago

  • Longford Intermediate School
  • Balmacewen Intermediate School
  • Blue Mountain College
  • Macandrew Intermediate School
  • James Hargest College
  • Millers Flat School
  • Verdon College
  • Southland Girls' High School
  • St Peter's College, Gore
  • Dunedin North Intermediate
  • St Hilda's Collegiate
  • Tahuna Intermediate
  • Columba College

With Thanks To

ANZ
Ford Tui Active Post HRV Specsavers CCC
Sky Pitch Radio Network TAB Gillette Accor Hotels